| |

VerySource

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search
View: 2050|Reply: 13

Why can't my insertcommand get parameters automatically

[Copy link]

3

Threads

15

Posts

11.00

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
11.00

 China

Post time: 2020-1-16 13:20:01
| Show all posts |Read mode
RT
It can be found in the breakpoint that the insertcommand has been generated, but the parameters cannot be obtained.The code is as follows:
                    
OleDbDataAdapter jyda = new OleDbDataAdapter ();
                    jyda.SelectCommand = new OleDbCommand ("SELECT ID, transaction time, transaction type, transaction type, game, server, account, password, PIN, character name, payment method, transaction amount, payment status, training status, trader, Trading platform, communication software, communication software ID, telephone, task time, completion time, details FROM JYDJL ", conn);

                    OleDbCommandBuilder commandBuilder = new OleDbCommandBuilder (jyda);
                    jyda.InsertCommand = commandBuilder.GetInsertCommand ();
                    jyda.Fill (managerDataSet, "JYDJL");

                    DataRow itemrow = managerDataSet.JYDJL.NewRow ();
                    // DataRow itemrow = serDataSet.servicingreportinfo.NewRow ();
                    itemrow ["Transaction time"] = dateTimePicker1.Value;
                    itemrow ["Transaction Type"] = comboBox1.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Transaction Kind"] = comboBox2.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Game"] = comboBox3.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["District service"] = textBox4.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Account"] = textBox5.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["PIN"] = textBox6.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Person Name"] = textBox7.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Payment Method"] = comboBox4.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Transaction Amount"] = d;
                    itemrow ["Payment Status"] = comboBox5.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["generation status"] = comboBox6.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Trader"] = textBox9.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Trading Platform"] = comboBox7.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Communication Software"] = comboBox8.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Communication Software ID"] = textBox10.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Phone"] = textBox11.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    if (textBox12.Text.Trim ()! = "")
                    {
                        itemrow ["Task Time"] = dateTimePicker2.Value;
                    }
                    if (textBox13.Text.Trim ()! = "")
                    {
                        itemrow ["Completion time"] = dateTimePicker3.Value;
                    }
                    itemrow ["Detailed Description"] = richTextBox1.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    jyda.Update (managerDataSet, "JYDJL");
Reply

Use magic Report

3

Threads

15

Posts

11.00

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
11.00

 China

 Author| Post time: 2020-2-8 22:00:01
| Show all posts
Please give me a lot of advice
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

14

Posts

7.00

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
7.00

 China

Post time: 2020-2-11 09:15:02
| Show all posts
jyda.InsertCommand = commandBuilder.GetInsertCommand (); This sentence is redundant. Take a look
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

14

Posts

7.00

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
7.00

 China

Post time: 2020-2-11 10:00:01
| Show all posts
Also I didn't see you Add (itemrow), I think it took me ???
Reply

Use magic Report

3

Threads

15

Posts

11.00

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
11.00

 China

 Author| Post time: 2020-2-11 18:45:01
| Show all posts
After debugging, I found that the parameters in the tableadapter were obtained, and I tried using TRY. I wanted to catch the exception, and the result was no exception. But I couldn't add the data to the database.
Reply

Use magic Report

3

Threads

15

Posts

11.00

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
11.00

 China

 Author| Post time: 2020-2-11 19:30:02
| Show all posts
There is a repost of add (itemrow):
DataRow itemrow = managerDataSet.JYDJL.NewRow ();
                    itemrow ["Transaction time"] = dateTimePicker1.Value;
                    itemrow ["Transaction Type"] = comboBox1.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Transaction Kind"] = comboBox2.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Game"] = comboBox3.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["District service"] = textBox4.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Account"] = textBox5.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["PIN"] = textBox6.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Person Name"] = textBox7.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Payment Method"] = comboBox4.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Transaction Amount"] = d;
                    itemrow ["Payment Status"] = comboBox5.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["generation status"] = comboBox6.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Trader"] = textBox9.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Trading Platform"] = comboBox7.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Communication Software"] = comboBox8.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Communication Software ID"] = textBox10.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    itemrow ["Phone"] = textBox11.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    if (textBox12.Text.Trim ()! = "")
                    {
                        itemrow ["Task Time"] = dateTimePicker2.Value;
                    }
                    if (textBox13.Text.Trim ()! = "")
                    {
                        itemrow ["Completion time"] = dateTimePicker3.Value;
                    }
                    itemrow ["Detailed Description"] = richTextBox1.Text.ToString (). Trim ();
                    managerDataSet.JYDJL.Rows.Add (itemrow);
                    jYDJLBindingSource.EndEdit ();
                    try
                    {
                        jYDJLTableAdapter.Update (managerDataSet.JYDJL);
                    }
                    catch (Exception ex)
                    {
                        MessageBox.Show ("Add failed! Reason for failure:" + ex.Message, "Hint", MessageBoxButtons.OK, MessageBoxIcon.Error);
                    }
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

14

Posts

7.00

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
7.00

 China

Post time: 2020-2-12 10:30:01
| Show all posts
CommandBuilder must index the data source to be updated. Is your table index self-incrementing or manually specified?

In addition jyda.Fill (managerDataSet, "JYDJL"); Has the index been filled in?

Track the tables in the dataset to see if the index of this itemrow is correct after Add (itemrow)
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

14

Posts

7.00

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
7.00

 China

Post time: 2020-2-12 12:30:01
| Show all posts
dataAdapter.MissingSchemaAction = MissingSchemaAction.AddWithKey;
Then execute Fill to fill the constraints of the source table into the dataset
Reply

Use magic Report

3

Threads

15

Posts

11.00

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
11.00

 China

 Author| Post time: 2020-3-1 08:15:01
| Show all posts
I set my ID column to auto-increment
Reply

Use magic Report

3

Threads

15

Posts

11.00

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
11.00

 China

 Author| Post time: 2020-3-2 17:00:01
| Show all posts
But when I do the insertion, the ID column is not inserted in the insertcommand name. I don't think it will affect it.
Reply

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register

Points Rules

Contact us|Archive|Mobile|CopyRight © 2008-2023|verysource.com ( 京ICP备17048824号-1 )

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list