| |

VerySource

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search
View: 21|Reply: 7

A question about TCppWebBrowser :: Navigate

[Copy link]

1

Threads

4

Posts

4

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
4

 China

Post time: 2020-1-11 16:20:01
| Show all posts |Read mode
The two buttons A and B respectively call the TCppWebBrowser :: Navigate (urlA) and TCppWebBrowser :: Navigate (urlB) methods.
During the test, first click A, then B, and then click the A button again. It is found that the page corresponding to A remains in the original state and is not refreshed. Is there any way to force a refresh? Using the refresh method seems useless. Which prawn gives pointers? thank you very much! !!
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

7

Posts

8

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
8

 China

Post time: 2020-1-15 23:18:01
| Show all posts
I tried one of them. . . Don't know what your code looks like. CppWebBrowser1-> Navigate (wchURL);
I also use this, it will refresh automatically.
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

4

Posts

4

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
4

 China

 Author| Post time: 2020-1-16 12:36:01
| Show all posts
Will it refresh? The code is simple, just like yours
I click the A button, and the interface WebA corresponding to A appears.
I click the B button, and the interface WebB corresponding to A appears.
Click the A button again. At this time, the page returns to WebA (it was just queried and not the latest one), but the server did not respond at all. In fact, the contents of the corresponding database have changed, and the page was not updated in time.
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

4

Posts

4

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
4

 Brazil

 Author| Post time: 2020-1-16 13:00:01
| Show all posts
I made a mistake just now because it should be:
Click the A button, the interface WebA corresponding to A appears,
Click the B button, the interface WebB corresponding to B appears,
Click the A button again. At this time, the page returns to WebA (it was just queried and not the latest one), but the server did not respond at all. In fact, the contents of the corresponding database have changed, and the page was not updated in time.
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

7

Posts

7

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
7

 Great Britain

Post time: 2020-4-25 20:00:01
| Show all posts
You can first see if your Navigate code has been executed. . .
Because calling Navigate will revisit, I have never seen calling Navigate or the original page
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

5

Posts

5

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
5

 China

Post time: 2020-6-19 11:00:01
| Show all posts
No source code, just do not practice
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

14

Posts

10

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
10

 China

Post time: 2020-7-19 21:00:01
| Show all posts
After testing, click the two buttons repeatedly, both will refresh
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

4

Posts

4

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
4

 China

 Author| Post time: 2020-8-22 21:15:01
| Show all posts
The problem has been solved, just add a forced refresh (that is, no local cache) statement in the called page:
<meta http-equiv="pragma" content="no-cache">
Reply

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register

Points Rules

Contact us|Archive|Mobile|CopyRight © 2008-2020|verysource.com ( 京ICP备17048824号-1 )

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list