| |

VerySource

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search
View: 20|Reply: 6

Ask about the data window

[Copy link]

1

Threads

3

Posts

4

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
4

 China

Post time: 2020-3-14 23:00:01
| Show all posts |Read mode
table (column = (type = char (10) updatewhereclause = yesname = ldf01t_tester_number dbname = "ldf01t.tester_number")
text (band = header alignment = "0" text = "Ldf01t Tester Number" border = "0" color = "0" x = "9" y = "4" height = "56" width = "229" html.valueishtml = "0" name = t_1 visible = "1" font.face = "Arial" font.height = "-8" font.weight = "700" font.family = "2" font.pitch = "2" font. charset = "0" background.mode = "2" background.color = "16777215")
Want to ask what does x = "9 mean ??
How did you get it? How to calculate x if you want to add a new item? Novice question, I hope that the expert answers
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

4

Posts

4

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
4

 Japan

Post time: 2020-6-13 14:30:01
| Show all posts
How does the rookie ask such a deep question?
X should be the x coordinate of this text
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

100

Posts

53

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
53

 China

Post time: 2020-6-13 16:30:01
| Show all posts
The source code of the data window.
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

100

Posts

53

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
53

 China

Post time: 2020-6-13 18:45:01
| Show all posts
The coordinates of the text control.
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3

Posts

4

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
4

 China

 Author| Post time: 2020-6-16 00:00:02
| Show all posts
How do you get this coordinate? Now you want to add a new data item in the data window, do not know how to write this coordinate?
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

100

Posts

53

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
53

 China

Post time: 2020-6-16 14:45:01
| Show all posts
You can select the database directly from the data source (menu design/data source), there is no need to be so complicated.
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3

Posts

4

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
4

 China

 Author| Post time: 2020-6-23 11:30:01
| Show all posts
Yes, I selected it in (menu design/data source), it needs to be displayed in the data window, is it automatically generated?
Reply

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register

Points Rules

Contact us|Archive|Mobile|CopyRight © 2008-2020|verysource.com ( 京ICP备17048824号-1 )

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list