| |

VerySource

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search
View: 30|Reply: 6

problem in datawindow

[Copy link]

1

Threads

3

Posts

4

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
4

 China

Post time: 2020-1-26 23:20:02
| Show all posts |Read mode
When I use powerbuiler when I create a new datawindow (using the GRID sub-style), when selecting data items in the table, the following situation will occur first: Canot create DataWindow.
'Cannot send ntext data or Unicode data using only Unicode collation to the client using DB-Library (like ISQL) or ODBC 3.7 or earlier.
SELCT Item.id, Item.visible, Item.title, Item.description, Titem.rprice '
 
 
You can build it without selecting the data items in the prompt. How to solve it ???


Another problem is that when I use DATAWINDOW of GRID, I want to select one of the rows and click to make the entire row light up.
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

2

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
2

 China

Post time: 2020-2-23 13:15:01
| Show all posts
Second question: selectrow ()
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

9

Posts

6

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
6

 China

Post time: 2020-2-23 14:00:02
| Show all posts
First answer the second question, in the rowfocuschanged event:
selectrow (0, false)
selectrow (currentrow, true)
To highlight the selected row.
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

13

Posts

10

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
10

 China

Post time: 2020-3-5 14:30:01
| Show all posts
You can also write code in the clicked event
selectrow (0, false)
if row> 0 then selectrow (row, true)
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3

Posts

4

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
4

 China

 Author| Post time: 2020-3-14 21:15:02
| Show all posts
Thank you! Does anyone know the first question?
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

5

Posts

6

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
6

 China

Post time: 2020-3-23 13:30:01
| Show all posts
Write code in clicked event
if row <= 0 then return
end if
 selectrow (0, false)
selectrow (row, false)
SetRow (row) // It is best to add this sentence, when the field cursor is 0 or disable or compute, the row will be converted when clicked, otherwise sometimes the current row cannot be selected.

The first problem may be that the field name is illegal. Try changing the field name.
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3

Posts

4

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
4

 China

 Author| Post time: 2020-7-27 23:45:02
| Show all posts
Does anyone know the cause of the first problem?
Reply

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register

Points Rules

Contact us|Archive|Mobile|CopyRight © 2008-2020|verysource.com ( 京ICP备17048824号-1 )

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list