| |

VerySource

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search
View: 14|Reply: 8

Adjusted the field to a decimal point. What method can the data window automatically list new.

[Copy link]

1

Threads

3

Posts

4

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
4

 China

Post time: 2020-1-20 22:20:01
| Show all posts |Read mode
I changed the decimal point in the database structure from two digits to three digits. If the data window is manually re-referenced to the database table in the data source, the effective digits of the data window can be changed to three digits. Is there a good way to automatically change these data windows at the same time. Thank you!
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

2

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
2

 China

Post time: 2020-1-30 12:36:01
| Show all posts
It seems not, only manual changes
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

13

Posts

10

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
10

 China

Post time: 2020-2-7 17:30:01
| Show all posts
Right click, edit source, modify the definition directly.
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3

Posts

4

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
4

 China

 Author| Post time: 2020-7-20 15:30:01
| Show all posts
That way, there are only changes one by one. I wonder if there will be a way to automatically regenerate them all?
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

2

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
2

 China

Post time: 2020-7-20 21:15:01
| Show all posts
No.
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

2

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
2

 China

Post time: 2020-7-22 09:00:01
| Show all posts
edit source direct modification

or

You use dynamic creation data window
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

5

Posts

5

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
5

 Unknown

Post time: 2020-7-23 20:45:01
| Show all posts
edit source edit
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

2

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
2

 China

Post time: 2020-7-24 09:15:01
| Show all posts
I have also encountered this situation, and I can only change them one by one. But you can use search to find out all the relevant windows first, it will be easier
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3

Posts

4

Credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

Credits
4

 China

 Author| Post time: 2020-8-10 11:30:01
| Show all posts
What I use is the search method, it seems there is really no good way.
Reply

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register

Points Rules

Contact us|Archive|Mobile|CopyRight © 2008-2020|verysource.com ( 京ICP备17048824号-1 )

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list